Since 2005, State HQ started the trainers programme on yearly basis to ensure that all Areas in Selangor have its own pool of qualified trainers to conduct first-aid training at divisions and area level.  The trainers will need to resit once every 3 years in order to renew their status.
We stand tall today that todate we have exactly 97 qualified trainers in the state through our consistent implementation & enforcement of the policy.  The trainers list are updated annually minus those resigned or not renew. 
Listed below are the annually updated names of the qualified trainers:   
                                                        

State Headquarters

NO TRAINERS NAME EXPIRY YEAR
1 LIM SOH NGEE 2020
2 NG CHEE KAI 2019
3 SOH CHIN YONG 2019
4 TAN SEE TING 2019
5 LIM CHIN TEIK 2019
6 TAN YEONG KWAN 2018

Kawasan Pantai Selangor

7 DR. LIEW TIEN SENG 2020
8 LEONG LI JING 2020
9 MICHELLE CHEONG YING HOOI 2020
10 NG CHU HUI 2020
11 NG CHU JING 2020
12 CHAN CHEE MUN 2020
13 NGIAM TSE XUAN 2020
14 TAN YI NI 2020
15 THU JING YEE 2020
16 ONG HONG KAH 2020
17 FOO FUNG YING 2020
18 ONG TOON MENG 2020
19 LIM YONG CHIAN 2020
20 CHIA KENG RONG 2020
21 POH CHEE CHONG 2019
22 KHOO HUI LING 2019
23 SUM CHUEY SAN 2019
24 ONG ZHI CHUEN 2019
25 TAN LING Y'NG 2019
26 ONG HUI MING 2019
27 LEE YONG KOOI 2019
28 POH CHEE KEONG 2019
29 AARON HO KIAN YI 2018
30 LEE SEE PEI 2018
31 LEE WENG HUI 2018
32 YAP JIAN PENG 2018
33 CHLOE KONG AN-QI 2018
34 LIM JIA YEN 2018
35 MOK CHI ZEN 2018
36 TEH BOON SHENG 2018
37 KHAW SHUN SHUN 2018
38 TEAH JIAN HAU 2018

Kawasan Selangor Barat

39 ANDREW ONG CHIN HEE 2020
40 CHONG YOONG MIN 2020
41 HIAP WEI HAO 2020
42 WANG PICK HOON 2020
43 TIEW HONG HEOK 2019
44 MOHAMAD ZAID BIN SAPII 2019
45 LIM YIH SIAH 2018
46 OO KEE LIAN 2018

Kawasan Selangor Selatan

47 DR. WONG PUI LING 2020
48 TAN VINCENT 2020
49 KONG MING MING 2020
50 LEE CIN DEE 2020
51 SEE CHUN KEAT 2020
52 PANEERSELVAM A/L S VISUVANATHAN 2020
53 SEE PEI YEE 2019
54 CHIN LOK CHEE 2019
55 LAWRANCE SIN YIK FEI 2019
56 MELVIN LAI ZHIMIN 2019
57 POON YAU SHIN 2018
58 EAU YONG EUN 2018
59 TANG YOON YEE 2018
60 TANG YOON YEN 2018
61 CHEN TZE QIAO 2018
62 GEENA HEW SUET YIN 2018
63 CHAN MAN KEAT 2018
64 YONG CHUN KEAT 2018

Kawasan Selangor Tengah Selatan

65 BRYAN LEE MUN KIT 2020
66 KAM EE LAINE 2020
67 OOI CHEE SIANG 2020
68 REGGINA CHONG SYIN TZE 2020
69 TAN YI QIAN 2020
70 LIM JU KEONG 2020
71 CHER THU YUEN 2020
72 SNG KIM SIA 2020
73 BRANDON CHAN CHIN WING 2020
74 CHEAH YAO CHONG 2020
75 CHANG I SHUEN 2020
76 ADELINE TAN LIYIING 2018
77 CHUA SOON HUAT 2018
78 YEO CHEI JUN KELLY 2018
79 CHEE WAI YIEN 2018
80 LOI ELAINE 2018
81 YEO LIN CHUNG 2018
82 KIMBERLY LIEW HUI PING 2018
83 AMANDA LOW HUI MIN 2018
84 LEE KHAI YING 2018
85 CHEAH YAO JIANG 2018

Kawasan Selangor Tengah Utara

86 LIM YONG QUAN 2020
87 FOO WEN YU 2020
88 ONG GUANG LIANG 2020
89 TAI KAH MIN 2019
90 SOO PEI LING 2019
91 LOW SHUN JUN 2019
92 YAP NAN JIUN 2019
93 HOW CHOON HUI 2019
94 CHIN CHII YONG 2019
95 TAN ZHENMIN 2019
96 KOO JIA MIN 2019
97 SOON CHAI YEAN 2019
98 CHE WEI SIEN 2018
99 CHIN YI TING 2018
100 FOONG HOE YINN 2018
101 TAN HUI TING 2018
102 KELLY ONG KAI LEE 2018
103 TEE CHEE CHONG 2018

Kawasan Selangor Utara

104 R MURUGAN A/L RENGANATHAN 2020
105 TAN QIAO ER 2019

Tutors

NO TUTORS NAME EXPIRY YEAR
1 LOGANATHAN A/L SOMASUNDARAM 2018
2 PRESCILLA RUDD A/P SUNNY RUDD 2018
3 RUTBA AMYSHYA MIR BINTI ABDULLAH 2018
4 SUBRAMANIAM A/L GANAPATHY 2018
5 MANIMARAN A/L V MUNISAMY 2018